Goodine is a bouncy guard from New Bedford who took his game to new levels in Barrington while prepping at St. Andrews. Considered a top 75 prospect nationally, he'll suit up for the Syracuse Orange this fall.
Rhode Island's Class of 2019
No. Player Height Position City High School College
1. Brycen Goodine 6-4 SG New Bedford (St. Andrews) Syracuse
2. Preston Santos 6-6 G/F East Providence (Woodstock Academy) UMass
3. Keegan Records 6-8 PF Wakefield (St. Andrews) Colgate
4. Benson Lin 6-4 SG Barrington (St. Andrews) Manhattan
5. Tyler Murray 6-5 PG Tiverton (Tabor Academy)
6. Aireus Raspberry 5-11 PG Cranston (Cranston East)
7. Tedrick Wilcox, Jr. 6-4 SG Pawtucket (Rock Hill) Dominican College
8. Manny Roman 6-0 PG Providence (Hope)
9. Robert Baum 6-1 PG Barrington (St. Andrews)
10. Jay-Juan Hayes 5-8 PG Providence (Rocky Hill)
11. Matt Relihan 6-5 SG Barrington (St. Andrews)
12. Jackson Zancan 6-5 PF Cumberland (Cumberland H.S.)
13. Bobby Fiorito 6-1 PG Providence (Bishop Hendricken)
14. D.J. Smith 6-4 G/F Providence (Wheeler) Trinity College
15. Steve Lora 5-11 G Pawtucket (Rocky Hill)
16. Dwyane Robinson-O'Hagan 5-10 PG Woonsocket (H.S.)
17. Khalil Rios 6-0 G Providence (Hope)
18. Chaynce Trottman 6-1 PG Providence (Mount Pleasant)
19. Nate Holt 6-8 PF Barrington (St. Andrews)
20. Dion Hazard 6-1 PG East Providence (East Providence H.S.)
21. Jack Skrzypiec 6-1 PG Portsmouth (Portsmouth H.S.)
22. Troy Osterhout 5-10 SG Coventry (Coventry H.S.)
23. Andre De Los Santos 6-1 G Providence (Hendricken)
24. Dutchie Arroyo 5-9 PG Central Falls (Central Falls H.S.)
25. Brandon Scott 6-2 SG Warwick (Toll Gate)
26. Carson Hart 6-3 SG Tiverton (Tiverton H.S.)
27. Elijah Perry 6-4 G/F Providence (LaSalle Academy)
28. Aaron Gomes 5-7 PG Providence (Mount Pleasant)
29. Ethan Savoie 6-0 G North Smithfield (North Smithfield H.S.)
30. Antal Lee 6-5 PF Warwick (Wilbraham & Monson)
No. Player Height Position City High School College
1. Brycen Goodine 6-4 SG New Bedford (St. Andrews) Syracuse
2. Preston Santos 6-6 G/F East Providence (Woodstock Academy) UMass
3. Keegan Records 6-8 PF Wakefield (St. Andrews) Colgate
4. Benson Lin 6-4 SG Barrington (St. Andrews) Manhattan
5. Tyler Murray 6-5 PG Tiverton (Tabor Academy)
6. Aireus Raspberry 5-11 PG Cranston (Cranston East)
7. Tedrick Wilcox, Jr. 6-4 SG Pawtucket (Rock Hill) Dominican College
8. Manny Roman 6-0 PG Providence (Hope)
9. Robert Baum 6-1 PG Barrington (St. Andrews)
10. Jay-Juan Hayes 5-8 PG Providence (Rocky Hill)
11. Matt Relihan 6-5 SG Barrington (St. Andrews)
12. Jackson Zancan 6-5 PF Cumberland (Cumberland H.S.)
13. Bobby Fiorito 6-1 PG Providence (Bishop Hendricken)
14. D.J. Smith 6-4 G/F Providence (Wheeler) Trinity College
15. Steve Lora 5-11 G Pawtucket (Rocky Hill)
16. Dwyane Robinson-O'Hagan 5-10 PG Woonsocket (H.S.)
17. Khalil Rios 6-0 G Providence (Hope)
18. Chaynce Trottman 6-1 PG Providence (Mount Pleasant)
19. Nate Holt 6-8 PF Barrington (St. Andrews)
20. Dion Hazard 6-1 PG East Providence (East Providence H.S.)
21. Jack Skrzypiec 6-1 PG Portsmouth (Portsmouth H.S.)
22. Troy Osterhout 5-10 SG Coventry (Coventry H.S.)
23. Andre De Los Santos 6-1 G Providence (Hendricken)
24. Dutchie Arroyo 5-9 PG Central Falls (Central Falls H.S.)
25. Brandon Scott 6-2 SG Warwick (Toll Gate)
26. Carson Hart 6-3 SG Tiverton (Tiverton H.S.)
27. Elijah Perry 6-4 G/F Providence (LaSalle Academy)
28. Aaron Gomes 5-7 PG Providence (Mount Pleasant)
29. Ethan Savoie 6-0 G North Smithfield (North Smithfield H.S.)
30. Antal Lee 6-5 PF Warwick (Wilbraham & Monson)