David Duke blossomed into a top 40 prospect in the country after transferring from Classical to Cushing Academy. After a solid freshman year for the Friars, expect Duke to elevate his game next season.
Rhode Island's Class of 2018
No. Player Height Position City High School College
1. David Duke 6-5 PG Providence (Cushing Academy) Providence
2. Cole Swider 6-9 SF Portsmouth (St. Andrews) Villanova
3. Chris Herren, Jr. 6-3 SG Portsmouth (Tabor Academy) Boston College
4. Tyrone Weeks, Jr. 6-4 G/F Warwick (Bishop Hendricken) UMass
5. Jack Quinlevan 6-10 C Barrington (St. Andrews) Harcum CC (PA)
6. Brandon Kolek 6-4 SG Cumberland (St. Andrews) Franklin Pierce
7. Dave Tiedemann 6-8 PF Westerly (H.S.) Assumption
8. Nevin Zink 6-9 PF Barrington (St. Andrews) USC Upstate
9. Dillon Grant 6-9 PF Barrington (St. Andrews) Assumption
10. Deyshawn Tengbeh 6-4 SG East Providence (H.S.) Rhode Island College
11. Sean Christy 6-4 SG Cumberland (St. Andrews) Clark
12. Marko Savic 6-8 SF Barrington (St. Andrews)
13. Jeremy Remigio 6-1 PG Providence (Central) Anna Maria
14. Elijah Ramos 5-9 PG Providence (Wheeler) Salve Regina
15. Charles Martinez 5-10 PG Providence (Mount Pleasant)
16. Darian Butler 5-9 PG Wakefield (South Kingstown)
17. Thomaz Whitford 6-5 PF Narragansett (H.S.) Monroe CC
18. Darren Robinson 6-4 SF Providence (Mount Pleasant)
19. Pedro Munoz 6-2 SG Providence (Central)
20. Huascar Beato 6-4 SF Providence (St. Raphael) Anna Maria
No. Player Height Position City High School College
1. David Duke 6-5 PG Providence (Cushing Academy) Providence
2. Cole Swider 6-9 SF Portsmouth (St. Andrews) Villanova
3. Chris Herren, Jr. 6-3 SG Portsmouth (Tabor Academy) Boston College
4. Tyrone Weeks, Jr. 6-4 G/F Warwick (Bishop Hendricken) UMass
5. Jack Quinlevan 6-10 C Barrington (St. Andrews) Harcum CC (PA)
6. Brandon Kolek 6-4 SG Cumberland (St. Andrews) Franklin Pierce
7. Dave Tiedemann 6-8 PF Westerly (H.S.) Assumption
8. Nevin Zink 6-9 PF Barrington (St. Andrews) USC Upstate
9. Dillon Grant 6-9 PF Barrington (St. Andrews) Assumption
10. Deyshawn Tengbeh 6-4 SG East Providence (H.S.) Rhode Island College
11. Sean Christy 6-4 SG Cumberland (St. Andrews) Clark
12. Marko Savic 6-8 SF Barrington (St. Andrews)
13. Jeremy Remigio 6-1 PG Providence (Central) Anna Maria
14. Elijah Ramos 5-9 PG Providence (Wheeler) Salve Regina
15. Charles Martinez 5-10 PG Providence (Mount Pleasant)
16. Darian Butler 5-9 PG Wakefield (South Kingstown)
17. Thomaz Whitford 6-5 PF Narragansett (H.S.) Monroe CC
18. Darren Robinson 6-4 SF Providence (Mount Pleasant)
19. Pedro Munoz 6-2 SG Providence (Central)
20. Huascar Beato 6-4 SF Providence (St. Raphael) Anna Maria